Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genicesk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genicesk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genicesk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6682,279
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8151,749
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8101,746
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4611,529
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,9208,029
AzulArgentina 13,1728,185
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7018,514
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2557,615
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5677,809
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4567,740
AmberleyAustralia 14,2818,874
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,186737
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,437893
AimoresBrazil 10,5266,541
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7516,059
AltamiraBrazil 10,0356,236
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7736,694
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0436,863
ApodiBrazil 9,1465,683
AracajuBrazil 9,5295,921
AracuaiBrazil 10,3836,452
AragarcasBrazil 11,0536,868
AraxaBrazil 10,9546,807
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3235,793
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2025,718
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,1675,697
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2664,515
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4854,030
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0323,127
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,0044,974
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2585,131
AbecheChad 3,8242,376
AntofagastaChile 13,0128,086
AricaChile 12,6227,843
AltaiChina 3,9662,465
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6457,236
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5687,188
AraucaColombia 10,6176,598
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,5815,954
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,5235,917
AzuaDominican Republic 9,6766,013
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7181,068
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8241,133
AswanEgypt 2,4751,538
AsyutEgypt 2,1531,338
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3787,070
AsmaraEritrea 3,4552,147
AssabEritrea 3,7552,333
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1522,580
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,1231,319
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9309,899
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2646,378
AccraGhana 5,6233,494
AlexandroupolisGreece 929577
AthensGreece 1,289801
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,309813
AasiaatGreenland 5,2233,246
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6702,902
AputiteqGreenland 4,4122,742
AkureyriIceland 3,7772,347
AgraIndia 4,3242,687
AhmedabadIndia 4,2462,639
AkolaIndia 4,7492,951
AllahabadIndia 4,7272,937
AmritsarIndia 3,7732,345
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5626,563
AbadanIran 2,1061,309
ArakIran 1,8461,147
AlbengaItaly 2,0981,304
AlgheroItaly 2,2181,378
AmendolaItaly 1,6111,001
AnconaItaly 1,6961,054
ArezzoItaly 1,8301,137
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,8773,652
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,8343,626
AbashiriJapan 7,8294,865
AburatsuJapan 7,9994,971
AikawaJapan 7,9474,939
AjiroJapan 8,2375,118
AkitaJapan 7,9294,927
AkuneJapan 7,8824,898
AomoriJapan 7,8824,898
AsahikawaJapan 7,7434,812
AsosanJapan 7,8764,894
AmmanJordan 1,580982
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,3062,054
AinaziLatvia 1,481920
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8844,278
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,9634,327
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3364,559
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6664,142
AtarMauritania 5,1753,216
AgalegaMauritius 6,6534,134
AcapulcoMexico 11,6677,250
AayanbulagMongolia 4,7072,925
AltaiMongolia 4,5972,857
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,0603,144
AgadirMorocco 4,1862,601
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,2371,390
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,53610,276
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,65810,351
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,69810,376
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,58910,309
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,66310,355
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,70010,378
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,57510,300
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,56510,294
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,56410,293
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,56410,293
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,56410,293
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,56410,293
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,2827,011
AgadezNiger 4,0832,537
AsuncionParaguay 12,1827,570
ArequipaPeru 12,5627,806
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3075,162
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,31110,757
AradRomania 1,038645
AjanRussia 6,5764,087
AldanRussia 5,8093,610
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,109689
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,1911,983
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1794,461
AnadyrRussia 7,2624,513
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0681,285
ArmavirRussia 508315
AstrakhanRussia 1,012629
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,6429,720
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3852,104
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0801,914
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0051,867
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2302,007
Abu HamedSudan 2,9651,842
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7182,311
AqiqSudan 3,1211,940
ArbaatSudan 2,9351,824
AromaSudan 3,3752,097
AtbaraSudan 3,1661,968
Abu KamalSyria 1,404873
AleppoSyria 1,128701
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2034,476
AtakpameTogo 5,3613,332
AdanaTurkey 1,022635
AfyonTurkey 896557
AnkaraTurkey 709441
AntalyaTurkey 1,088676
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,1221,319
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,7861,731
AberporthUk 2,9021,803
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,8661,781
Aj-PetriUkraine 201125
Askanija NovaUkraine 7849
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,9951,861
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,9861,855
ArtigasUruguay 12,4837,757
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,4735,887
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8465,497
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,4515,873
Abilene, TxUsa 10,1556,310
Ada, MnUsa 8,6425,370
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4995,281
Aiken, ScUsa 9,0855,645
Akron, OhUsa 8,4575,255
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9256,167
Albany, GaUsa 9,3755,826
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8834,899
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8025,470
Albion, NeUsa 9,1585,691
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,1946,335
Aledo, IlUsa 8,9365,553
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9685,573
Algona, IaUsa 8,8905,525
Alice, TxUsa 10,4986,524
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,1465,062
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3485,809
Alma, MiUsa 8,4635,259
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2125,103
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,5346,546
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9726,197
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8974,907
Amite, LaUsa 9,8536,122
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0745,017
Anderson, InUsa 8,7775,454
Anderson, ScUsa 9,0555,627
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1795,083
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4995,281
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6895,400
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,6355,987
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,6956,024
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,9915,587
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3905,214
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5415,929
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2625,756
Athens, GaUsa 9,1645,695
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,2535,750
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1945,092
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3185,169
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2615,755
Augusta, GaUsa 9,1385,678
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1625,694
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7005,406
Austin, TxUsa 10,2636,378
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,3451,457
AndizanUzbekistan 3,0571,900
AcariguaVenezuela 10,3026,401
AdenYemen 3,8292,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -