Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genicesk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genicesk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genicesk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0341,886
BustAfghanistan 3,0041,867
BatnaAlgeria 2,6391,640
BecharAlgeria 3,5582,211
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6731,661
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6472,266
BiskraAlgeria 2,7441,705
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1721,971
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6429,099
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5389,034
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5569,045
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8558,610
ByrdAntarctica 16,11910,016
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4698,370
BarilocheArgentina 14,2548,858
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,9268,033
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9288,655
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2978,884
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2426,986
BrestBelarus 1,044649
BrusselsBelgium 2,2861,421
Belize CityBelize 10,9256,789
BeninBenin 5,4093,361
BohiconBenin 5,3483,323
BermudaBermuda 8,1365,056
BageBrazil 12,3817,694
BambuiBrazil 10,9206,786
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8626,750
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3945,838
BarcelosBrazil 10,6816,638
BarraBrazil 9,9906,208
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6926,022
BarreirasBrazil 10,2126,346
BelémBrazil 9,6085,970
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7676,691
BelterraBrazil 10,2016,339
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8986,151
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9207,407
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1866,330
BrasiliaBrazil 10,7236,664
BrevesBrazil 9,7816,078
BurgasBulgaria 711442
BurundiBurundi 5,5293,436
BatouriCameroon 5,0403,132
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2924,532
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,1485,685
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0104,356
Banff, AbCanada 8,8235,483
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8484,877
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1653,831
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8475,497
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2145,104
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8095,474
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,8214,860
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8475,498
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4785,268
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5265,298
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6903,536
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0945,651
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,5864,093
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6885,399
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8944,284
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9043,047
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1502,579
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,5589,047
BeijingChina 6,3593,952
BarranquillaColombia 10,5946,583
Benito SalasColombia 11,2947,018
BogotáColombia 11,0656,876
BrnoCzech Republic 1,394866
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8313,002
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3353,316
BaniDominican Republic 9,6616,004
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,7226,041
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,5735,949
BahariyaEgypt 2,0501,274
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9281,198
BiarritzFrance 2,8581,776
BordeauxFrance 2,7481,708
BrestFrance 2,9361,825
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,65510,350
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,65310,348
BitamGabon 5,4013,356
BanjulGambia 6,0033,730
BerlinGermany 1,7011,057
BrockenGermany 1,8631,158
BokeGuinea 6,0873,783
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0633,768
BudapestHungary 1,210752
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,196743
BangaloreIndia 5,4383,379
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9883,100
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4293,373
BikanerIndia 3,9122,431
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5015,904
BabolsarIran 1,8141,127
Bandar AbbasIran 2,8331,761
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,547961
Bandar LengehIran 2,8091,745
BirjandIran 2,5451,581
BushehrIran 2,3661,471
BaghdadIraq 1,6461,023
BasraIraq 2,0651,283
BelmulletIreland 3,2532,022
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,1201,939
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,552964
BergamoItaly 1,9361,203
BolognaItaly 1,8401,144
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7981,117
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7011,057
BrindisiItaly 1,489926
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5473,447
BouakeIvory Coast 5,7173,553
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,0411,890
BeirutLebanon 1,374854
BenghaziLibya 2,0001,243
BirzaiLithuania 1,314816
BitolaMacedonia 1,221759
BlantyreMalawi 6,8774,274
BvumbweMalawi 6,9034,290
BintuluMalaysia 8,8455,496
BamakoMali 5,4713,400
Bko-SMali 5,4763,403
BougounMali 5,5433,445
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7072,925
BaitagMongolia 4,2682,652
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3402,697
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,1563,204
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,7483,572
BayandelgerMongolia 5,7413,567
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9213,058
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,6113,487
BulganMongolia 4,9943,103
BhamawMyanmar 5,9943,725
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,59310,311
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,69910,377
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,60910,321
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,72810,395
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,77610,425
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,1236,912
BilmaNiger 3,6562,272
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5362,819
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2432,015
BergenNorway 2,4841,544
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4821,543
BjornoyaNorway 3,2452,017
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6291,634
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,5381,577
BadinPakistan 3,8592,398
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7672,341
BalakotPakistan 3,4802,163
BarkhanPakistan 3,5122,182
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,0956,894
BascoPhilippines 8,1715,078
BialystokPoland 1,137707
BejaPortugal 3,5902,231
BragancaPortugal 3,3212,064
BistritaRomania 793493
BucharestRomania 707439
BajkitRussia 4,1892,603
BarabinskRussia 3,1661,967
BarnaulRussia 3,5142,184
BerezovoRussia 2,7101,684
BiserRussia 2,1131,313
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4163,987
BogdarinRussia 5,3703,337
BogucanyRussia 4,2962,669
BomnakRussia 6,2163,863
BorRussia 3,8552,395
BorzjaRussia 5,7513,574
BratskRussia 4,5982,858
BelgradeSerbia 1,127701
BoSierra Leone 6,1343,812
BontheSierra Leone 6,2203,865
BratislavaSlovakia 1,352840
BerberaSomalia 4,0902,541
BusanSouth Korea 7,5714,705
BadajozSpain 3,4652,153
BarcelonaSpain 2,6671,657
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,0601,901
BabanusaSudan 3,9292,442
BaselSwitzerland 2,0661,284
BernSwitzerland 2,0801,293
BangkokThailand 7,0514,382
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0394,374
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6584,137
BizerteTunisia 2,2881,422
BalikesirTurkey 919571
BursaTurkey 812505
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,4421,518
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,0601,901
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,0081,869
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,0081,869
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,7061,682
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,7211,691
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,6011,617
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5726,569
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,2336,359
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,3375,181
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9214,301
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9224,301
Batesville, MsUsa 9,5265,919
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,9136,160
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4155,850
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7085,411
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7814,835
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4476,492
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8925,525
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3756,447
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0294,989
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6824,774
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4294,617
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7654,825
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4265,236
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1785,704
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,0495,002
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,3905,835
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3486,430
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8105,475
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7165,416
Blackville, ScUsa 9,0985,654
Blaine, WaUsa 9,2135,725
Blakely, GaUsa 9,5215,916
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0004,971
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3626,439
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6375,988
Booneville, MsUsa 9,3905,835
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0675,013
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7544,819
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4805,269
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,0435,620
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1195,667
Brenham, TxUsa 10,2126,346
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9724,954
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,5065,907
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,8945,527
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0755,018
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,7125,413
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3385,803
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,7096,033
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,6686,629
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,2165,727
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,6376,610
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,5555,316
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,5495,312
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,1405,058
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,9216,165
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,7695,449
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9625,569
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7104,791
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7096,033
BajsunUzbekistan 2,7891,733
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,9176,163
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,2656,379
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3864,590
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4014,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -