Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genicesk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genicesk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genicesk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9291,820
ChlefAlgeria 2,9851,855
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5841,606
CeresArgentina 12,8417,979
ChamicalArgentina 13,1958,200
ChepesArgentina 13,2868,256
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2688,867
ConcordiaArgentina 12,6577,865
CórdobaArgentina 13,1098,146
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,1138,148
CorrientesArgentina 12,4297,723
CairnsAustralia 12,9548,050
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5189,022
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1746,944
CedunaAustralia 13,1558,175
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7008,513
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8387,978
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0168,710
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5327,787
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4959,007
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8107,961
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7233,556
CharnocksBarbados 9,2895,772
CotonouBenin 5,4093,361
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6416,612
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8816,761
CabroboBrazil 9,4965,901
CaceresBrazil 11,4767,131
CaetiteBrazil 10,1926,333
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1355,677
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5897,201
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7027,272
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1106,904
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4485,871
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0616,252
CaparaoBrazil 10,6686,629
CapinopolisBrazil 11,0766,883
CaratingaBrazil 10,6296,605
CaravelasBrazil 10,2546,372
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2976,398
CarolinaBrazil 10,0076,218
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5887,201
CataguasesBrazil 10,7976,710
CatalaoBrazil 10,9176,784
CatanduvaBrazil 11,2266,976
CaxiasBrazil 9,4955,901
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0137,465
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9715,574
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8516,743
ChapecoBrazil 11,9577,430
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,0836,887
CipoBrazil 9,6495,996
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2186,350
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6586,623
CordeiroBrazil 10,8276,728
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3026,402
CorumbaBrazil 11,6987,270
CoximBrazil 11,4487,114
CrateusBrazil 9,3195,791
CuiabaBrazil 11,3187,033
CuritibaBrazil 11,5857,199
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7935,464
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7834,215
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1565,690
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6443,507
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7493,572
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,3103,921
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9744,333
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1155,664
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0235,607
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1583,826
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0715,637
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3834,588
Charlo, NbCanada 7,0604,387
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0004,350
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,9964,348
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1185,666
Chatham, NbCanada 7,0824,401
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9344,309
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2694,517
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,5504,070
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4494,629
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9914,345
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6933,538
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3575,193
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8094,852
Comox, BcCanada 9,1755,702
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2444,501
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6204,114
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6275,361
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9945,589
ChicoChile 14,5939,068
ChillanChile 14,0388,723
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,1258,777
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,2878,257
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6389,096
Curico-General FreireChile 13,8748,621
ChangchunChina 6,7064,167
ChangduChina 5,5153,427
ChangshaChina 6,9044,290
ChengduChina 6,0663,770
ChongqingChina 6,3423,941
Camilo DazaColombia 10,6766,634
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,563971
CamagueyCuba 9,9186,163
CasablancaCuba 10,0526,246
ChebCzech Republic 1,7131,065
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8731,164
CabreraDominican Republic 9,5185,914
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,6355,988
CotuiDominican Republic 9,5775,951
CanarEcuador 12,0217,470
CairoEgypt 1,8091,124
CaenFrance 2,6381,639
ChateaurouxFrance 2,5151,563
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4035,843
CocobeachGabon 5,5913,474
CologneGermany 2,1041,307
ChiosGreece 1,122697
CorfuGreece 1,412878
ConakryGuinea 6,1203,803
CatacamasHonduras 11,0106,842
CholutecaHonduras 11,2306,978
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6133,488
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5033,419
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5033,419
ChahbaharIran 3,2602,026
ClaremorrisIreland 3,1891,982
ClonesIreland 3,0711,908
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,1521,959
CorkIreland 3,1711,971
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,1721,971
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2291,385
CameriItaly 2,0181,254
CampobassoItaly 1,6901,050
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1441,332
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2021,369
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2491,397
Cape MeleItaly 2,0971,303
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7211,070
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8941,177
CerviaItaly 1,7721,101
CiampinoItaly 1,8371,141
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8961,178
Cisa PassItaly 1,9471,210
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8851,171
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7351,078
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9421,207
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6511,026
ChibaJapan 8,2565,130
ChichibuJapan 8,1605,071
ChichijimaJapan 9,0845,645
ChoshiJapan 8,2925,153
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,329826
ChilekaMalawi 6,8774,274
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6894,157
ChitipaMalawi 6,2143,861
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8126,719
ComitanMexico 11,2757,007
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4117,091
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,7533,575
ChoirMongolia 5,4233,370
CasablancaMorocco 3,8332,382
ChindeMozambique 7,2024,475
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4764,024
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,26210,106
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,74810,407
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,63910,339
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,71610,388
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,71410,386
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,70810,382
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,61710,326
CondegaNicaragua 11,1776,945
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,8394,250
ChejuNorth Korea 7,5174,671
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,2794,523
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4194,610
ChhorPakistan 3,8502,392
ChitralPakistan 3,2762,036
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,9797,444
ConcepcionParaguay 12,0277,473
CajamarcaPeru 12,3627,682
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2407,606
ChiclayoPeru 12,4357,727
ChimbotePeru 12,5287,785
CuzcoPeru 12,3737,689
CzestochowaPoland 1,266786
CoimbraPortugal 3,5212,188
CalafatRomania 963599
CeahlauRomania 684425
ClujRomania 863536
ConstantaRomania 530329
CraiovaRomania 881548
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5422,822
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2972,049
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6883,535
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9094,293
Cape UelenRussia 7,3484,566
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2794,523
CaraRussia 5,5213,431
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1221,318
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3703,958
ChitaRussia 5,4713,400
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,4773,403
CokurdahRussia 5,9843,718
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8803,654
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0585,629
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,9484,317
CaceresSpain 3,3982,112
CadizSpain 3,5512,207
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2362,011
CordobaSpain 3,3672,092
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1253,806
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0014,350
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2574,510
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5384,063
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5184,051
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1134,420
ChumphonThailand 7,2044,477
CanakkaleTurkey 956594
CorumTurkey 625388
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,4671,533
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7361,700
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,8261,756
CernovcyUkraine 715445
ChernigovUkraine 644400
CarrascoUruguay 12,7717,936
ColoniaUruguay 12,8667,995
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,3105,785
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,2095,723
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3145,166
Camden, ScUsa 9,0275,609
Canton, NyUsa 7,7704,828
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0215,606
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,5965,342
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2374,497
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,0385,617
Casper, WyUsa 9,3985,840
Centralia, WaUsa 9,4325,861
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3325,177
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,7395,431
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8455,497
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,0635,632
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,0655,633
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,6855,397
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,9185,542
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,5285,299
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7075,410
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,1745,701
Chazy, NyUsa 7,6604,760
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7084,790
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,9025,532
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6155,975
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5145,912
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,7075,411
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6975,404
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1616,314
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,4805,270
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4375,864
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,7915,463
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,7755,453
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6525,376
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1225,668
Clark, SdUsa 8,8725,513
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,5785,952
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0965,653
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9136,160
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,4375,243
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7975,467
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6245,359
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5505,313
College Park, MdUsa 8,3705,201
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7426,054
Columbia, MoUsa 9,1955,714
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,0385,616
Columbus, GaUsa 8,8385,492
Columbus, InUsa 8,8665,509
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4985,902
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,6145,353
Conception, MoUsa 9,2165,727
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3775,827
Conway, ArUsa 9,5375,926
Conway, ScUsa 8,9095,536
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9314,928
Corning, ArUsa 9,3945,838
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7394,809
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4956,521
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0326,234
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0324,991
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6996,027
Covington, LaUsa 9,8006,090
Covington, TnUsa 9,3435,806
Crete, NeUsa 9,2115,724
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1635,694
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,0031,245
CimbajUzbekistan 2,0031,245
CaracasVenezuela 10,0506,245
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9926,209
CoroVenezuela 10,1816,326
ChipataZambia 6,6444,129
ChomaZambia 7,0494,380
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3834,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -