Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genicesk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genicesk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genicesk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,3232,065
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9361,824
DavisAntarctica 13,2488,232
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9567,430
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4657,125
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9445,558
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2738,869
DhakaBangladesh 5,5273,435
D’UccleBelgium 2,2861,421
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6066,591
DiamantinoBrazil 11,2536,993
DouradosBrazil 11,7427,296
DoualaCameroon 5,2783,280
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4043,979
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3685,200
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,4455,248
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3025,159
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4584,013
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8893,659
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3284,554
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2075,100
DuianChina 5,2613,269
DubrovnikCroatia 1,381858
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9292,441
DajabonDominican Republic 9,6475,995
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,7376,051
DabaaEgypt 1,7701,100
DakhlaEgypt 2,3561,464
DijonFrance 2,2561,402
DresdenGermany 1,6351,016
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1372,570
DebrecenHungary 1,015631
DalatangiIceland 3,5642,215
DaltonganjIndia 5,0063,111
DarbhangaIndia 4,9913,101
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,5913,474
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,5983,478
DumkaIndia 5,2313,251
DwarkaIndia 4,0592,523
DezfulIran 1,9341,202
DublinIreland 3,0101,871
DecimomannuItaly 2,2311,386
DobbiacoItaly 1,7261,073
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,7943,600
Deir-AllaJordan 1,553965
DagorettiKenya 5,2823,282
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,225761
DedzaMalawi 6,7264,179
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,3113,300
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6643,520
DaweiMyanmar 6,8434,253
De BiltNetherlands 2,2371,390
De KooyNetherlands 2,2741,413
Den HelderNetherlands 2,2761,415
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,84210,466
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,67410,362
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,44410,218
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,61710,326
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,63910,340
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,3031,431
DalbandinPakistan 3,2091,994
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,4642,153
DirPakistan 3,3162,061
DroshPakistan 3,2892,044
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3875,212
DohaQatar 2,7621,716
DorohoiRomania 669416
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7782,348
DudinkaRussia 3,7992,361
DzardzanRussia 5,2803,281
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,5961,613
DakarSenegal 5,9643,706
DaruSierra Leone 6,0703,772
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4745,266
DamazinSudan 3,8242,376
DongolaSudan 3,0281,882
DamascusSyria 1,426886
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,425886
Deir EzzorSyria 1,287800
DusanbeTajikistan 2,8861,793
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9133,674
DjerbaTunisia 2,4671,533
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,022635
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,9031,804
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,8931,798
DnepropetrovskUkraine 271168
DonetskUkraine 307191
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,9551,836
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,1515,687
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,5705,326
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9796,201
Danville, IlUsa 8,8795,518
Darlington, ScUsa 8,9235,545
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2575,752
David City, NeUsa 9,1925,712
Dayton, OhUsa 8,6915,401
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3935,837
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,5785,952
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,4026,464
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9295,549
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,5076,529
Delaware, OhUsa 8,6205,356
Delphine, InUsa 8,7405,431
Denton, MdUsa 8,3145,166
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6545,999
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0115,599
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0186,225
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6135,352
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4445,247
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2005,717
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3985,840
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7975,467
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6505,997
Dover, DeUsa 8,3145,166
Dover, TnUsa 9,2395,741
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1156,286
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7945,465
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4575,255
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,1105,661
Durham, NhUsa 7,7034,787
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1413,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -