Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genicesk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genicesk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genicesk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,6601,653
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9331,823
HuamboAngola 6,8294,244
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6727,253
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8279,213
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8179,207
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1378,164
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1443,196
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1045,036
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1404,437
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1204,424
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1865,087
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3663,956
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4395,244
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8254,862
Hope, BcCanada 9,1485,685
HaikouChina 7,3134,545
HailarChina 6,0123,736
HamiChina 4,5642,836
HetanChina 3,8252,377
HavanaCuba 10,0716,258
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,5455,932
HigueyDominican Republic 9,5195,915
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,7186,039
HelwanEgypt 1,8381,142
HurguadaEgypt 2,1171,315
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,1521,959
HelsinkiFinland 1,6941,053
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7001,057
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,86610,481
HamburgGermany 1,9481,211
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9491,211
HannoverGermany 1,9401,205
HelgolandGermany 2,0981,304
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,8081,123
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,450901
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3233,307
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6227,843
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3987,704
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,6182,248
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1183,180
HaifaIsrael 1,485923
HaboroJapan 7,6574,758
HachijojimaJapan 8,4355,241
HachinoheJapan 7,9504,940
HagiJapan 7,7834,837
HakodateJapan 7,8034,849
HamadaJapan 7,7904,841
HamamatsuJapan 8,1715,078
HikoneJapan 8,0364,994
HimejiJapan 7,9674,951
HiradoJapan 7,7364,807
HirooJapan 7,9134,917
HiroshimaJapan 7,8554,881
HitaJapan 7,8344,868
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9064,913
HunLibya 2,5071,558
HomboriMali 4,8162,993
HomalinMyanmar 5,7753,589
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,5944,098
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,69210,373
HighbankNew Zealand 16,64810,345
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,55710,289
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,50710,257
HororataNew Zealand 16,66610,357
HyderabadPakistan 3,7652,340
HuanucoPeru 12,4117,712
HelPoland 1,466911
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9774,336
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7511,710
HatangaRussia 4,4342,755
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,7261,694
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0114,978
HailSaudi Arabia 2,1611,343
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,271790
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4278,344
HaejuSouth Korea 7,1334,433
HyesanSouth Korea 7,0574,386
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2783,902
HalaibSudan 2,6681,658
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4312,132
HudeibaSudan 3,1811,977
HaparandaSweden 2,2771,415
HarnosandSweden 2,1171,315
HamaSyria 1,239770
HassakahSyria 1,183735
Hua HinThailand 7,0964,409
HakkariTurkey 1,208751
Hull, EnglandUk 2,6161,626
Hmel’NickijUkraine 688428
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3086,405
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6824,774
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,1105,661
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2635,135
Hart, MiUsa 8,4255,235
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,8844,899
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0685,635
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,3195,791
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2635,756
Hays, KsUsa 9,4895,897
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3296,419
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3505,810
Helena, MtUsa 9,2045,719
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0965,031
Henderson, NcUsa 8,6815,394
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,9985,591
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9116,159
Hernando, MsUsa 9,4505,872
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,4895,896
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9135,538
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1745,080
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,0205,605
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5505,313
Holly, CoUsa 9,7136,036
Homer, AkUsa 8,2375,118
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8215,481
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,1345,676
Horton, KsUsa 9,2725,762
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2635,756
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,6275,361
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3285,175
Houma, LaUsa 9,9686,194
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1786,324
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,7375,429
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,2945,776
Huron, SdUsa 8,9405,555
HanoiVietnam 6,8994,287
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7484,815
HarareZimbabwe 7,1354,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -