Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genicesk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genicesk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genicesk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9841,854
In SalahAlgeria 3,5292,193
InnsbruckAustria 1,7861,110
IbiriteBrazil 10,7826,700
IguatuBrazil 9,3165,789
IlheusBrazil 9,9976,212
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8646,129
IndaialBrazil 11,6987,269
IpameriBrazil 10,8966,771
IraiBrazil 12,0067,461
IreceBrazil 9,9126,159
ItaberabaBrazil 9,9106,158
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5096,530
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4116,470
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5206,537
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7256,664
ItapevaBrazil 11,4437,111
ItirucuBrazil 9,9426,178
ItuacuBrazil 10,0776,262
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6837,260
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7834,215
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,8624,264
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2504,505
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0963,788
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8533,637
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7767,939
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,23910,091
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8679,239
ImbertDominican Republic 9,5605,940
IzobambaEcuador 11,8117,339
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7461,085
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3227,035
IoanninaGreece 1,345836
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1373,192
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0282,503
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4992,796
IranshahrIran 3,1001,927
IstranaItaly 1,7511,088
IidaJapan 8,1185,045
IizukaJapan 7,7934,843
IrakoJapan 8,1415,059
IriomotejimaJapan 8,0004,971
IrozakiJapan 8,2575,131
IshigakijimaJapan 8,0374,994
IshinomakiJapan 8,1035,035
IwamizawaJapan 7,7534,818
IzuharaJapan 7,6574,758
IrbidJordan 1,517943
IfraneMorocco 3,6462,266
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,49510,250
IlorinNigeria 5,0833,159
InchonNorth Korea 7,2354,496
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6622,276
IslamabadPakistan 3,5092,181
IquitosPeru 11,7007,270
IloiloPhilippines 8,9775,578
IasiRomania 560348
IcaRussia 7,4224,612
IlirnejRussia 6,8034,227
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7734,209
IrkutskRussia 4,8963,043
Ivdel’Russia 2,3151,439
IbizaSpain 2,8341,761
IspartaTurkey 1,000621
IstanbulTurkey 740460
IzmirTurkey 1,064661
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 840522
IzmailUkraine 471293
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4205,854
Independence, KsUsa 9,5455,931
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,7954,844
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,8155,478
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0775,640
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3505,189
Inverness, FlUsa 9,5205,916
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9015,531
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3445,185
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0605,008
IsokaZambia 6,2623,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -