Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genicesk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genicesk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genicesk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1231,940
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2582,025
JuninArgentina 13,0978,138
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4587,120
JacobinaBrazil 9,7996,089
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0715,637
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0525,625
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,7486,679
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,8746,757
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5215,295
JiuquanChina 5,0893,162
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,3277,039
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,6135,974
JimaniDominican Republic 9,7636,067
JoensuuFinland 1,8641,158
JokioinenFinland 1,7871,110
JyvskylFinland 1,8961,178
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1393,194
JulianehbGreenland 5,2183,242
JagdalpurIndia 5,2403,256
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,1465,683
JerusalemIsrael 1,591988
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,2216,973
JosNigeria 4,7262,937
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5842,227
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5752,222
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,5402,200
JhelumPakistan 3,6002,237
JiwaniPakistan 3,3532,084
JuliacaPeru 12,3867,697
JakutskRussia 5,8343,625
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 811504
JenisejskRussia 3,9922,481
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9174,919
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5124,668
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0104,978
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,7491,708
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3332,071
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0695,014
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5202,187
JubaSudan 4,6032,860
JokkmokkSweden 2,4371,514
JönköpingSweden 1,9021,182
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9041,183
JendoubaTunisia 2,4101,497
JerbaTunisia 2,4471,521
JerseyUk 2,7631,717
JaltaUkraine 194121
Jackson, MsUsa 9,6846,018
Jackson, TnUsa 9,3175,789
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,3735,824
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9795,580
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,3705,201
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3515,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -