Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genicesk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genicesk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genicesk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,1571,962
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1141,935
KhostAfghanistan 3,2892,044
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0061,868
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5959,069
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1797,568
KlagenfurtAustria 1,568974
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,114692
KandiBenin 4,9203,058
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,9855,583
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7874,839
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7894,840
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0415,618
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2765,143
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9204,922
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1384,436
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0934,407
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,4594,014
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,6634,762
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4132,121
KashiChina 3,3992,112
KunmingChina 6,3623,953
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9383,690
KhargaEgypt 2,3331,450
KosseirEgypt 2,2281,384
KajaaniFinland 2,0621,281
KuopioFinland 1,9141,189
KuusamoFinland 2,2271,384
KarlsruheGermany 1,9961,240
KasselGermany 1,9351,203
KonstanzGermany 1,9441,208
KumasiGhana 5,6013,480
KalamataGreece 1,465910
KerkiraGreece 1,412878
Kythira IslandGreece 1,474916
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,2033,233
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0272,502
KankanGuinea 5,7553,576
KindiaGuinea 6,0273,745
KissidougouGuinea 5,8923,661
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4727,750
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4404,623
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4414,624
KeszthelyHungary 1,346836
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,7492,330
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4423,382
KotaIndia 4,3132,680
KozhikodeIndia 5,4693,399
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7266,665
KermanIran 2,6061,619
KermanshahIran 1,6761,041
Khoram AbadIran 1,8191,130
KilkennyIreland 3,0841,917
KingstonJamaica 10,1386,300
KagoshimaJapan 7,9424,935
KanazawaJapan 7,9594,946
KaruizawaJapan 8,0995,033
KatsuuraJapan 8,3065,161
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1805,083
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6624,761
KobeJapan 8,0144,980
KochiJapan 7,9914,966
KofuJapan 8,1535,066
KumagayaJapan 8,1675,075
KumamotoJapan 7,8574,882
KumejimaJapan 8,0765,019
KureJapan 7,8734,893
KushiroJapan 7,9184,920
KutchanJapan 7,7184,796
KyotoJapan 8,0234,986
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5282,192
KitaleKenya 5,0213,120
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,2051,370
KufraLibya 2,6491,646
KaunasLithuania 1,239770
KlaipedaLithuania 1,429888
KybartaiLithuania 1,267787
KarongaMalawi 6,2413,878
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7884,840
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,8575,504
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9844,961
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9164,919
KuantanMalaysia 8,0535,004
KuchingMalaysia 8,7785,455
KayesMali 5,5533,451
KeniebaMali 5,6733,525
KidalMali 4,3462,701
KitaMali 5,5333,438
KoutiaMali 5,3243,308
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,3317,662
KisinevMoldova 456283
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,0403,753
KhatgalMongolia 4,6982,920
KhovdMongolia 4,2032,612
KhujirtMongolia 5,0293,125
KhutagMongolia 4,9113,052
KenitraMorocco 3,7052,303
KalewaMyanmar 5,8493,634
KathaMyanmar 5,9343,688
KawthaungMyanmar 7,2014,475
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,0753,775
KengtungMyanmar 6,3983,976
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7543,576
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2585,131
KathmanduNepal 4,8413,008
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6479,102
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,75310,411
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,78610,431
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,80810,444
KarioiNew Zealand 16,76010,415
KawerauNew Zealand 16,78110,428
KopuaNew Zealand 16,84610,468
KanoNigeria 4,5282,814
KangnungNorth Korea 7,3674,578
KarasjokNorway 2,6421,642
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5841,606
KristiansandNorway 2,2401,392
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5291,571
KhasabOman 2,9171,813
KarachiPakistan 3,7152,309
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7172,310
KhanpurPakistan 3,6732,282
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4462,142
KororPalau 10,1566,311
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,159720
KlodzkoPoland 1,423884
KoszalinPoland 1,594990
KrakowPoland 1,194742
KalakanRussia 5,5233,432
KaliningradRussia 1,383859
KamenskoeRussia 7,1874,466
KandalaksaRussia 2,3401,454
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5461,582
KazanRussia 1,460908
KemRussia 2,0891,298
KerchRussia 15194
KhabarovskRussia 6,9744,334
KirenskRussia 4,9173,056
KirovRussia 1,7051,060
KljuciRussia 7,5634,700
KolpasevRussia 3,4542,146
KorfRussia 7,3774,584
KostromaRussia 1,348838
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3973,354
KotlasRussia 1,8431,145
KrasnodarRussia 360224
KrasnojarskRussia 1,9261,197
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9581,217
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0692,529
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9342,444
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,374854
KurganRussia 2,3601,466
KurskRussia 630392
KyraRussia 5,5083,423
KigaliRwanda 5,3723,338
KoldaSenegal 5,9343,688
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9773,714
KosiceSlovakia 1,056656
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3975,218
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1764,459
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,1083,795
KadugliSudan 3,9402,448
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,0831,916
KassalaSudan 3,4172,123
KhartoumSudan 3,4052,116
KostiSudan 3,6752,284
KalmarSweden 1,7201,069
KaresuandoSweden 2,5731,599
KarlstadSweden 2,0471,272
KristianstadSweden 1,8011,119
KamishliSyria 1,144711
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9504,319
Khlong YaiThailand 7,3824,587
Khon KaenThailand 7,0094,355
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1144,421
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,0714,394
KairouanTunisia 2,3681,472
KahramanmarasTurkey 969602
KarsTurkey 914568
KastamonuTurkey 540336
KayseriTurkey 829515
KonyaTurkey 931578
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,9761,228
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,5981,615
KinlossUk 2,8751,787
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 434270
KievUkraine 566352
KirillovkaUkraine 174108
KirovogradUkraine 327203
KlepininoUkraine 7546
KomissarovkaUkraine 261162
Kovel’Ukraine 931578
Krovoj RogUkraine 240149
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5545,316
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0915,649
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2725,761
Keene, NhUsa 7,7614,823
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5865,335
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8536,123
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,8936,148
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4985,902
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3095,163
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,7326,048
Kinston, NcUsa 8,7655,447
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9186,163
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,0385,616
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4415,245
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3584,572
KabompoZambia 6,7304,182
KabweZambia 6,7704,207
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7654,204
KafirondaZambia 6,5694,082
KaomaZambia 6,8534,259
KasamaZambia 6,2803,903
KasempaZambia 6,6994,163
KawambwaZambia 6,2493,883
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0254,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -