Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genicesk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genicesk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genicesk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,6601,653
LuandaAngola 6,4844,029
LuenaAngola 6,6144,110
La PlataArgentina 12,9128,024
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,5427,794
La RiojaArgentina 13,1668,181
LaboulayeArgentina 13,2448,230
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,8179,207
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3587,680
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7359,157
LavertonAustralia 14,3438,913
LearmonthAustralia 10,9916,830
LongreachAustralia 13,3338,285
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3338,285
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0359,343
Low HeadAustralia 14,6779,121
LinzAustria 1,571976
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8061,744
LerwickUk 2,8061,744
La PazBolivia 12,3167,653
LavrasBrazil 10,9486,803
LencoisBrazil 9,9806,202
LinharesBrazil 10,4496,493
LondrinaBrazil 11,5657,186
LomBulgaria 945588
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1435,060
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0214,985
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9924,345
Langara, BcCanada 8,7905,462
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,7904,841
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9075,535
London, OnCanada 8,2625,134
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0043,731
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,8504,878
Lytton, BcCanada 9,0595,629
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7992,982
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,5328,409
LanzhouChina 5,7083,547
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,1493,200
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8386,735
LimonCosta Rica 11,2496,990
LarnacaCyprus 1,260783
LimassolCyprus 1,286799
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4724,022
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0283,746
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1451,333
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,5565,938
La VegaDominican Republic 9,5975,963
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,6015,966
LuperonDominican Republic 9,5725,948
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,8387,357
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1637,558
LuxorEgypt 2,2871,421
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3397,046
Laucala BayFiji 15,4559,604
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7101,062
Le MansFrance 2,6081,621
LilleFrance 2,3741,475
LyonFrance 2,2971,427
LambarnGabon 5,7413,568
LastourvilleGabon 5,6563,515
LibrevilleGabon 5,6553,514
LeipzigGermany 1,7341,078
LindenbergGermany 1,6401,019
LamiaGreece 1,295804
LarissaGreece 1,242772
LemnosGreece 1,055656
LimnosGreece 1,042648
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,1855,708
LabeGuinea 5,8783,653
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3037,645
La CeibaHonduras 10,9966,833
La MesaHonduras 11,0896,891
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8172,372
LudhianaIndia 3,9052,427
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2011,368
LatinaItaly 1,8231,133
LatronicoItaly 1,6641,034
LecceItaly 1,500932
LodwarKenya 4,7872,975
Luang PrabangLaos 6,6984,162
LiepajaLatvia 1,489925
LaukuvaLithuania 1,367850
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,1531,338
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,241771
LabuanMalaysia 8,8465,497
LuqaMalta 2,0471,272
Le LamentinMartinique 9,2805,767
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,4367,107
LashioMyanmar 6,1333,811
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,62510,331
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,50110,254
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,66210,354
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,57110,297
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,79610,437
LincolnNew Zealand 16,70810,382
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,79510,437
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,79510,437
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,79510,437
LagosNigeria 5,3353,315
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4141,500
LillehammerNorway 2,2821,418
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,7382,323
La VictoriaParaguay 11,9777,443
LimaPeru 12,6527,862
LegaspiPhilippines 8,8745,515
LisbonPortugal 3,6532,270
LeninbadRussia 2,8821,791
LevsiRussia 2,5201,566
LungiSierra Leone 6,1743,836
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,562970
LanzaroteSpain 4,5912,853
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,9571,838
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,9921,238
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9851,234
LatakiaSyria 1,185736
LampangThailand 6,6174,112
LoeiThailand 6,8514,257
Lop BuriThailand 6,9724,333
LomeTogo 5,4893,411
LeemingUk 2,7041,680
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8061,744
London, EnglandUk 2,6121,623
London-GatwickUk 2,6051,619
LynehamUk 2,7281,695
L’VovUkraine 904562
LjubasevkaUkraine 392244
LozovajaUkraine 324201
LubnyUkraine 447278
LuckUkraine 851529
LuganskUkraine 427266
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6865,398
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9365,553
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,9806,202
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,0526,247
Lake City, FlUsa 9,4925,899
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,7714,829
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6455,993
Lamar, MoUsa 9,3565,814
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,2146,347
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7545,440
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4875,895
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4925,277
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5315,922
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6166,597
Larned, KsUsa 9,5855,956
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7556,062
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,3896,456
Laurel, MdUsa 8,3725,202
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,3105,785
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7034,787
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9785,579
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,3095,784
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2635,756
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5195,294
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,0165,603
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,9115,538
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,2755,764
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,6695,387
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3635,818
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5684,703
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2635,756
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6145,353
Libby, MtUsa 9,1165,665
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2145,726
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4295,238
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7775,454
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5745,949
Llano, TxUsa 10,2596,375
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4595,878
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7176,659
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6956,646
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7126,656
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2226,352
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,6815,394
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9245,546
Louisville, MsUsa 9,5645,943
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2695,760
Lowville, NyUsa 7,8944,906
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1316,296
Luling, TxUsa 10,3206,413
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3415,804
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,6385,368
LivingstoneZambia 7,1724,457
LundaziZambia 6,5014,040
LusakaZambia 6,8774,274
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8674,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -