Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genicesk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genicesk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genicesk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,0941,922
NeuquenArgentina 13,9048,640
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,1578,176
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5489,662
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6547,863
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5969,070
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7058,516
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,5775,951
NatitingouBenin 5,0873,161
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,8596,748
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7712,965
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0653,147
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2313,872
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,2175,728
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,6504,132
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9254,303
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5214,674
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4685,262
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8934,905
N’DjamenaChad 4,2182,621
NanchangChina 7,1094,418
NanjingChina 7,0784,398
NanningChina 6,9614,325
NicosiaCyprus 1,232765
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,8611,157
NaguaDominican Republic 9,5355,925
NeybaDominican Republic 9,7206,040
NegeleEthiopia 4,5642,836
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3549,541
NandiFiji 15,3549,541
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9141,189
NancyFrance 2,1561,340
NantesFrance 2,7571,713
NiceFrance 2,1811,355
NeustrelitzGermany 1,7441,084
NurembergGermany 1,8011,119
NurnbergGermany 1,8041,121
NaxosGreece 1,275792
NanortalikGreenland 5,1983,230
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1693,212
NordGreenland 4,3422,698
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3533,326
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9213,679
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8623,021
New DelhiIndia 4,1602,585
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7501,088
NaganoJapan 8,0525,003
NagasakiJapan 7,8064,851
NagoJapan 8,1405,058
NagoyaJapan 8,0915,028
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,1505,065
NaraJapan 8,0545,005
NazeJapan 8,1125,041
NemuroJapan 7,9564,944
NiigataJapan 8,0074,975
NikkoJapan 8,1285,051
NobeokaJapan 7,9404,934
NairobiKenya 5,2823,282
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2758,870
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,3092,056
NidaLithuania 1,401871
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7514,195
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5484,691
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4243,992
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5704,083
NaraMali 5,2033,233
NioroMali 5,3403,318
NemaMauritania 5,0783,156
NouakchottMauritania 5,5793,467
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9419,284
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,86810,482
NelsonNew Zealand 16,66710,357
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,63510,337
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,85910,476
NandaimeNicaragua 11,2967,020
N’GuigmiNiger 4,0872,539
NiameyNiger 4,7452,949
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6661,657
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8071,744
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7632,339
NawabshahPakistan 3,6922,294
NokkundiPakistan 3,1021,928
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,1587,555
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,5605,319
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,6061,620
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8893,660
NikolaevRussia 239149
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9374,311
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8504,878
NizneangarskRussia 5,0773,155
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,4752,781
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,4431,518
NovgorodRussia 1,394866
NovosibirskRussia 3,4582,149
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,1793,839
No. 6Sudan 2,8341,761
NyalaSudan 3,9072,428
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0894,405
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,8664,267
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4194,610
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6774,149
NarathiwatThailand 7,7334,805
NigdeTurkey 912567
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,7501,087
Nikopol’Ukraine 16099
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,5585,318
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,5585,318
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,1415,680
Natchez, MsUsa 9,8246,105
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4505,872
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7814,835
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1035,035
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,3725,203
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8095,474
New London, WiUsa 8,5225,296
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,8916,147
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9076,156
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7975,467
New YorkUsa 8,0354,993
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0515,003
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0485,001
Newark, NjUsa 8,0695,014
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2505,126
Newberry, ScUsa 9,0855,645
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5915,960
Newnan, GaUsa 9,3435,806
Newport, TnUsa 8,9675,572
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5824,712
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,5005,282
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1365,677
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8426,116
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2005,717
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3545,813
Norton, KsUsa 9,4355,863
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4925,277
NdolaZambia 6,6084,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -