Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genicesk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genicesk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genicesk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7499,787
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6254,117
ParanaArgentina 12,8707,998
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,4767,753
PehuajoArgentina 13,2588,238
PergaminoArgentina 13,0268,094
PigeArgentina 13,4098,333
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1098,146
PosadasArgentina 12,2187,592
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5087,773
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,6338,472
Punta IndioArgentina 12,8988,015
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8907,388
Port HedlandAustralia 11,1686,940
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9653,085
ParakouBenin 5,1083,174
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3815,830
ParacatuBrazil 10,7606,686
ParanaBrazil 10,4566,497
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5407,171
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2757,007
ParintinsBrazil 10,3386,424
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2325,737
Passo FundoBrazil 12,0287,474
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,8466,740
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5975,964
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4875,896
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2566,373
PeixeBrazil 10,4686,505
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6525,998
PicosBrazil 9,5355,925
PiraiBrazil 10,9836,825
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8056,714
PompeuBrazil 10,7866,702
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,8307,351
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9206,164
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,7787,319
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3817,072
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,0797,506
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3646,440
PosseBrazil 10,4726,507
PlevenBulgaria 861535
PlovdivBulgaria 918570
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5514,692
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3395,182
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4754,024
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0985,654
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,8174,858
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0144,980
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9574,945
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,2195,729
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,6714,145
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1115,662
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4175,230
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3465,186
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6885,399
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7595,443
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4355,242
ParronChile 13,7878,567
Puerto AysenChile 14,6009,072
Puerto MonttChile 14,4088,953
Punta ArenasChile 14,8479,226
PingbianChina 6,7244,178
PeralesColombia 11,1616,935
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,4506,494
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,3727,067
PragueCzech Republic 1,582983
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,7806,077
PimentelDominican Republic 9,5715,947
PoloDominican Republic 9,7436,055
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,5555,937
PichilingueEcuador 11,9397,419
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0087,462
PuyoEcuador 11,8617,371
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6701,038
ParisFrance 2,4401,516
PerpignanFrance 2,5471,582
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1596,934
Port-GentilGabon 5,8023,605
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,6487,860
PotsdamGermany 1,7141,065
PatrasGreece 1,388863
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3843,346
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0943,165
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,1875,709
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,7936,085
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,8436,738
PecsHungary 1,277793
PambanIndia 5,8703,648
PuneIndia 4,7062,924
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,2345,116
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8245,483
PadovaItaly 1,7741,102
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8251,134
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9771,229
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9891,236
PantelleriaItaly 2,1571,341
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9091,186
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1771,353
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7921,113
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6881,049
PiacenzaItaly 1,9511,212
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9351,202
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7661,097
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8491,149
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6491,025
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8541,152
PrizziItaly 1,9941,239
PakseLaos 7,3424,562
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7084,790
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7164,795
PlaisanceMauritius 7,7564,820
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8887,387
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,307812
PatheinMyanmar 6,3723,960
PutaoMyanmar 5,7933,600
PyiMyanmar 6,2493,883
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7539,168
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,66210,354
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,80810,445
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,80810,445
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,57010,297
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,71410,386
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,9336,794
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3183,305
PohangNorth Korea 7,5264,677
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,0684,392
PadidanPakistan 3,6292,255
PanjgurPakistan 3,3432,077
ParachinarPakistan 3,2652,029
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,4442,140
PeshawarPakistan 3,3712,095
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4817,756
PilarParaguay 12,3537,677
PiscoPeru 12,7187,903
PiuraPeru 12,3637,683
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0917,514
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7615,444
PoznanPoland 1,472915
PrzemyslPoland 982610
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4462,141
PortalegrePortugal 3,4912,169
Porto Portugal 3,4932,171
PavelecRussia 904562
PecoraRussia 2,5011,554
PermRussia 1,9481,211
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7604,822
PetrozavodskRussia 1,7411,082
PjatigorskRussia 686426
PoronajskRussia 7,3564,571
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 257160
Providenja BayRussia 7,4814,649
PskovRussia 1,368850
PodorSenegal 5,6213,493
PopradSlovakia 1,136706
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9605,568
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0244,986
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,6951,675
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0223,742
Port SudanSudan 2,9641,842
ParamariboSuriname 9,5375,927
PiteňSweden 2,2761,415
PalmyraSyria 1,325823
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,80810,444
PhetchabunThailand 6,8854,279
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,7904,219
PhraeThailand 6,6794,150
PhuketThailand 7,3574,572
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3294,554
Prachin BuriThailand 7,0874,404
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1444,439
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6275,982
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,8861,793
PoltavaUkraine 382238
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6607,867
PradoUruguay 12,7867,946
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7137,900
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9695,574
Pana, IlUsa 8,9895,586
Paoli, InUsa 8,8665,509
Paris, IlUsa 8,8795,518
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5735,327
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,7786,076
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5095,909
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,8196,102
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5925,961
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2615,755
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4815,892
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,6916,022
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9035,532
Perry, OkUsa 9,6866,019
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1985,094
Philo, OhUsa 8,5665,323
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,5586,561
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0275,609
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6095,971
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5195,294
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8975,529
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4255,235
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,0354,993
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7724,830
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,3945,838
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6015,966
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5195,294
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,8395,493
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,4505,873
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,3255,795
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,1106,283
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,0935,029
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,3255,795
Portage, WiUsa 8,5695,325
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6134,731
Portland, OregonUsa 9,5745,949
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7555,441
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6806,015
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1715,699
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3975,218
Princeton, InUsa 9,0595,629
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8274,864
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7876,082
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,4966,523
PetaukeZambia 6,7274,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -