Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genicesk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genicesk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genicesk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7631,717
ShkoderAlbania 1,298807
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5261,570
SaltaArgentina 12,7387,915
San AntonioArgentina 13,8068,579
San LuisArgentina 13,4018,328
San RafaelArgentina 13,6408,476
Santa RosaArgentina 13,4738,373
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,8627,992
SarmientoArgentina 14,3678,928
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5829,061
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5799,060
SalzburgAustria 1,6591,031
SakiAzerbaijan 1,134704
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,363847
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,272791
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2763,278
SaveBenin 5,2423,258
Santa CruzBolivia 12,0307,475
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,310814
SalvadorBrazil 9,8106,096
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2307,600
SantaremBrazil 10,1646,316
SantosBrazil 11,2586,996
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2186,971
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2946,397
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2675,759
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8547,366
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,2277,598
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0196,848
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3775,827
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3766,448
São PauloBrazil 11,2456,988
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,1516,930
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7757,317
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7196,040
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7276,045
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7526,681
SobralBrazil 9,1755,701
SoureBrazil 9,5555,938
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0846,266
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,4907,761
SurubimBrazil 9,1755,701
SadovoBulgaria 906563
SandanskiBulgaria 1,057657
SofiaBulgaria 988614
SiemreapCambodia 7,3314,556
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9734,333
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8825,520
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2294,492
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8875,523
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2033,855
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,0584,386
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4825,271
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1365,056
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,6054,104
Scott, SkCanada 8,5255,298
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8964,285
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1374,435
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,5534,693
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1984,473
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2075,100
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,1465,062
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3795,207
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6585,380
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5714,083
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0274,367
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7005,406
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7045,409
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8204,238
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8283,000
SalCape Verde 6,2093,858
SantiagoChile 13,7388,537
SewellChile 13,7538,546
ShanghaiChina 7,3264,552
ShantouChina 7,5494,691
ShenyangChina 6,7314,183
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,9336,794
Simon BolivarColombia 10,5346,546
San JoseCosta Rica 11,3257,037
SibenikCroatia 1,509938
SplitCroatia 1,475917
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7271,073
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0991,304
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5745,950
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5785,952
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,5305,922
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,5765,950
SamanaDominican Republic 9,5135,912
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,6205,978
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,6165,976
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,6525,998
San JuanDominican Republic 9,6796,015
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,5305,922
SanchezDominican Republic 9,5335,924
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,5905,959
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,6335,986
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,6165,976
San GabrielEcuador 11,6767,256
SalloumEgypt 1,8261,135
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0541,277
SohagEgypt 2,1981,366
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9451,209
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3257,038
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9988,699
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4051,494
StrasbourgFrance 2,0541,276
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4365,863
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4795,891
SukhumiGeorgia 597371
SchleswigGermany 2,0041,246
StuttgartGermany 1,9391,205
SamosGreece 1,145711
Skiros IslandGreece 1,163723
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,488924
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1993,231
SiguiriGuinea 5,6543,513
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,2036,962
SzegedHungary 1,131703
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,388863
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9842,476
SagarIndia 4,6252,874
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6122,245
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4157,093
SemnanIran 1,9491,211
ShahroudIran 1,9921,238
ShirazIran 2,4091,497
ShannonIreland 3,1921,984
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1331,326
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,586985
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,511939
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9541,214
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1931,363
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6801,044
SigonellaItaly 1,9081,186
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0363,751
SagaJapan 7,7954,844
SaigoJapan 7,7754,832
SakaiJapan 7,8194,859
SakataJapan 7,9774,957
SapporoJapan 7,7384,809
SaseboJapan 7,7644,825
SendaiJapan 8,0935,029
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0214,984
ShimonosekiJapan 7,7864,838
ShinjoJapan 8,0184,982
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1475,062
ShirakawaJapan 8,1415,059
ShizuokaJapan 8,1985,095
SumotoJapan 8,0214,985
SuttsuJapan 7,6954,782
SuwaJapan 8,0955,030
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,3548,919
SavannakhetLaos 7,1454,440
SiauliaiLithuania 1,348837
SiluteLithuania 1,384860
SkopjeMacedonia 1,149714
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8964,285
SalimaMalawi 6,6634,140
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0155,602
SibuMalaysia 8,8235,483
SanMali 5,1983,230
SegouMali 5,2793,281
SikassoMali 5,4303,374
St. BrandonMauritius 7,3954,595
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4647,124
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,1783,218
SainshandMongolia 5,6353,502
SafiMorocco 4,0352,507
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3022,673
SittweMyanmar 5,9703,710
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,65810,352
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,3971,490
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6622,276
SaiqOman 3,2852,042
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,6962,297
SurOman 3,4392,137
SialkotPakistan 3,6902,293
SibbiPakistan 3,4042,115
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,2507,613
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7657,932
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2765,764
SandomierzPoland 1,088676
SniezkaPoland 1,491926
SuwalkiPoland 1,221759
SzczecinPoland 1,6501,025
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7292,317
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9723,090
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,3395,803
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,7444,812
Satu MareRomania 922573
SibiuRomania 829515
SulinaRomania 409254
SadrinskRussia 2,2701,411
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,563971
SalekhardRussia 2,9321,822
SaratovRussia 1,015631
SejmcanRussia 6,7004,163
SelagoncyRussia 4,9663,086
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9914,966
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9903,722
SmolenskRussia 974605
SociRussia 484301
SortovalaRussia 1,7491,087
SuntarRussia 5,2593,268
SurgutRussia 2,9821,853
SverdlovskRussia 2,1251,320
SyktyvkarRussia 2,0051,246
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,1615,693
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7823,593
SeychellesSeychelles 6,0113,735
SingaporeSingapore 8,3095,163
SliacSlovakia 1,209751
SeoulSouth Korea 7,2514,506
SineijuSouth Korea 6,9004,288
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,2632,028
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,9021,803
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,0301,883
SevilleSpain 3,4722,157
SennarSudan 3,6292,255
ShambatSudan 3,3982,112
ShendiSudan 3,2792,038
StenseleSweden 2,3571,464
StockholmSweden 1,8381,142
StorlienSweden 2,3721,474
SundsvallSweden 2,1241,320
SantisSwitzerland 1,9371,204
SongeaTanzania 6,3223,929
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0584,386
SongkhlaThailand 7,5804,710
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9604,325
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3124,543
SurinThailand 7,1864,466
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1363,192
SokodeTogo 5,2263,248
SfaxTunisia 2,3921,486
SousseTunisia 2,3201,442
SamsunTurkey 556345
SiirtTurkey 1,089677
SivasTurkey 736457
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,4351,513
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,0461,893
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,0451,892
SarataUkraine 397247
SarnyUkraine 827514
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 173108
SumyUkraine 521324
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,9571,838
SaltoUruguay 12,6657,870
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3076,405
Safford, AzUsa 10,5306,543
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6504,754
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,6075,970
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,1125,662
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2545,751
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7975,467
Salem, InUsa 8,8665,509
Salem, OrUsa 9,6576,001
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8016,091
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2946,397
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,3746,447
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8016,712
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4256,478
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,3385,803
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6706,630
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4775,268
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7506,680
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6666,628
Santuck, ScUsa 8,9985,591
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1295,052
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,2005,717
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6716,010
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3975,840
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,8665,509
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3545,813
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3705,823
Sedan, KsUsa 9,5415,929
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1985,716
Selma, AlUsa 9,5455,931
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9774,957
Seymour, InUsa 8,8665,509
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9015,531
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2305,736
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,8676,132
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0515,625
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9545,564
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6435,371
Southport, NcUsa 8,8505,499
Sparta, IlUsa 9,1325,675
Spencer, WvUsa 8,5975,342
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1335,676
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2445,744
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5365,305
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9765,578
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3995,841
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2955,154
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6565,379
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,1115,662
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3665,199
Stamford, CtUsa 8,0354,993
State College, PaUsa 8,2715,140
State University, MsUsa 9,5645,943
State University, NmUsa 10,5146,534
Staunton, VaUsa 8,5615,320
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6556,000
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0765,640
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3676,442
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9775,579
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8694,890
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6375,989
Summerville, ScUsa 9,0635,632
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4755,888
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,2165,727
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1675,696
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9834,961
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,6961,675
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,6796,636
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,3026,402
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0946,272
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5872,850
SocotraYemen 4,1372,571
SenangaZambia 7,0204,363
SerenjeZambia 6,6214,114
SeshekeZambia 7,1544,446
SolweziZambia 6,5434,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -