Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genicesk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genicesk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genicesk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7739,180
UaupesBrazil 10,9106,779
UbatubaBrazil 11,1316,917
UberabaBrazil 11,0406,860
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7934,842
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0852,538
UpernavikGreenland 5,1953,228
UummannaqGreenland 5,1303,188
UdineItaly 1,6591,031
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9521,213
UenoJapan 8,0695,014
UnzendakeJapan 7,8334,868
UrakawaJapan 7,8934,905
UshibukaJapan 7,8574,883
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,1665,074
UwajimaJapan 7,9504,940
UkmergeLithuania 1,232766
UtenaLithuania 1,223760
UlaangomMongolia 4,1772,596
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,2573,267
UlgiiMongolia 4,0562,521
UliastaiMongolia 4,5822,847
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1782,596
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,5393,442
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5194,673
UfaRussia 1,7541,090
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0392,510
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1223,183
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3104,543
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1423,195
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,3851,482
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6384,746
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1453,818
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6334,122
Umm BeninSudan 3,6822,288
UmeňSweden 2,1601,342
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2624,513
Udon ThaniThailand 6,9404,313
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,7134,171
UrfaTurkey 1,056656
UsakTurkey 943586
Uman’Ukraine 450279
UzgorodUkraine 982610
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,4505,251
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,5335,303
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8795,518
Urbana, OhUsa 8,6505,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -