Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genicesk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genicesk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genicesk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,028639
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,362847
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,170727
YaoundeCameroon 5,2183,243
YokoCameroon 5,0063,111
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3514,568
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6314,742
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4355,242
YanjiChina 7,0394,374
YichangChina 6,6174,112
YinchuanChina 5,7323,562
YiningChina 3,6102,243
YariguiesColombia 10,8476,740
YamasaDominican Republic 9,5985,964
YasicaDominican Republic 9,5685,945
YazdIran 2,3001,429
YakushimaJapan 8,0404,996
YamagataJapan 8,0595,008
YamaguchiJapan 7,8064,850
YokkaichiJapan 8,0845,023
YokohamaJapan 8,2415,121
YonagoJapan 7,8344,868
YonagunijimaJapan 7,9424,935
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2486,368
YeMyanmar 6,7264,180
YolaNigeria 4,6242,873
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,5104,667
YurimaguasPeru 12,0837,509
YekaterinburgRussia 2,1231,319
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5104,667
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,0761,290
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4275,858
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2535,128
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3325,799
York, PaUsa 8,2895,151
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3865,211
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7286,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -